Faculty

Name Title / Department Phone Email
Jaime White
Nursing Instructor
707-468-3099
E-Mail
Jennifer Escalante
Nursing Instructor
707-468-3099
E-Mail
Jennifer Abbott
Nursing Instructor
707-468-3099
E-Mail
Neeka Aguirre
History
E-Mail
Larry Aguirre
Health
E-Mail
Heidi Ahders
Mathematics
E-Mail
Roger Ahders
Mathematics
707-468-3136
E-Mail
Lilia Albuquerque
English as a Second Language
E-Mail
David Anderson
Philosophy
E-Mail
Gregory Allen
Chemistry
707-467-1056
E-Mail
Alberto Angulo
English as a Second Language
E-Mail
Keli Anthis E-Mail
Darcie Antle
Business Office Technology
E-Mail
Marybeth Arago
English as a Second Language
E-Mail
Daniel Arreguin
Spanish
E-Mail
Deborah Arrington
Health
E-Mail
Lorraine Arthur
Art
707-468-3000 x 4075
E-Mail
Craig Bach
Sustainable Technologies
E-Mail
Jeffery Bailey
Business
E-Mail
Alicia Bales
Theatre Arts
E-Mail
Leslie Banta
Mathematics
707-467-1053
E-Mail
Jennifer Barrett
Business Office Technology
E-Mail
Robert Bartow
Welding
E-Mail
Gary Basor
Administration of Justice
E-Mail
Julie Bawcom
Geology
E-Mail
Lucy Bayer
English
707 468-3000 x 4078
E-Mail
Michael Bazzani
Administration of Justice
E-Mail
Skip Beale
Computer and Earth Sciences
707-459-6224
E-Mail
Tim Beck
Astronomy/Physics
707-468-3125
E-Mail
Rosemary Beck
Chemistry
E-Mail
Anne Beck
Art
E-Mail
Arthur Beeken
Sustainable Technologies
E-Mail
Joe Bell
History
E-Mail
Rose Bell
History
E-Mail
Laura Benne
English as a Second Language
E-Mail
Marla Bentien
ESL
E-Mail
Nadia Berrigan
College and Career Success
E-Mail
Conor Bird
Head Baseball Coach
707-468-3142
E-Mail
Anna Birkas
Sustainable Technologies
E-Mail
Elaine Bishop
Computer Science
E-Mail
Shirley Blair
Child Development/ Speech
E-Mail
Cheryl Blake
Child Development
E-Mail
Henry Bloomer
Ceramics
E-Mail
Sue Blundell
Biology
707-468-3144
E-Mail
Marc Boele
College and Career Success
E-Mail
Sara Bogner
Director, Physical Therapist Assistant Program
707-467-1062
E-Mail
Doug Boswell
Automotive
707-468-3086
E-Mail
Christine Boyd
Dance
Floyd Brandt
Mathematics
E-Mail
Doug Browe
Ceramics
707-467-1003
E-Mail
Katherine Brown
English
E-Mail
Carolyn Brown
Agriculture
E-Mail
Jeff Brunner
English
E-Mail
Ginny Buccelli
English
707-468-3137
E-Mail
Daniel Buffalo
Business
E-Mail
Nicole Burke
College and Career Success
E-Mail
Nina Burokas
Business
E-Mail
Nancy Buzzell
Child Development
E-Mail
Karl Byrn
History
E-Mail
Shawna Byrns
Mathematics
E-Mail
Stuart Campbell
Philosophy
E-Mail
Taylor Cannon
Sociology
E-Mail
Susan Carberry
Health
E-Mail
Steve Cardimona
Earth Science
707-468-3219
E-Mail
Jill Carey
Child Development
E-Mail
Rebecca Carter
Counselor
E-Mail
Jaime Cechin
English
707-468-3140
E-Mail
Maria Cetto
Spanish
707-468-3019
E-Mail
George Chadwick
Automotive Technology
E-Mail
Kelvin Chapman
Athletics/Physical Education
707-468-3130
E-Mail
Dianna Chiabotti
Child Development
E-Mail
Michael Christy
Mathematics
E-Mail
John Chung
Chemistry
E-Mail
Jabez Churchill
Spanish
E-Mail
Chantal Cimmiyotti
Mathematics
E-Mail
Jennifer Clark
English
E-Mail
Luiz Coelho
Music
E-Mail
Mina Cohen
Art
E-Mail
Herb Colt
Mathematics
707-468-3000 x 4074
E-Mail
Kurt Combs
Counselor / Articulation Officer
707-263-4944
E-Mail
Susan Cordell
English
E-Mail
John Corippo
Fire Science
E-Mail
Dawna Cornett
Business Office Technology
E-Mail
Matthew Coughlin
Athletics
E-Mail
Gary Cox
Business
E-Mail
Kathleen Cox
Spanish
E-Mail
James Crabtree
Fire Science
E-Mail
Heidi Crean
Nursing Instructor
707-468-3017
E-Mail
Jessica Crofoot
College and Career Success
E-Mail
Steve Crossman
Counselor
707-468-3048
E-Mail
Angelica Cruz
Human Services
E-Mail
Kimberly Daley
Human Services
E-Mail
Shanti Adhikari
Nursing Instructor (Simulation Technology)
707-468-3099
E-Mail
Suzanne Davidson
Counselor
E-Mail
Jason Davis
English
707-467-1050
E-Mail
Saro Deacon
Child Development
E-Mail
Melanie Dease
Counselor
E-Mail
Stephen Decker
Theatre Arts/Technical Director
707-468-3153
E-Mail
Melinda Decker
Business
E-Mail
Christine DePasquale
Culinary Arts
E-Mail
James Devine
Agriculture, Natural Resources
E-Mail
Virginia DeVries
English
E-Mail
Kathy Dingman-Katz
Theatre Arts
E-Mail
Douglas Dippel
Computer Science
E-Mail
Carol Dobusch
English
E-Mail
Debra Doering
Spanish
E-Mail
Diana Dominguez
Mathematics
E-Mail
Rachel Donham
Biology
707-468-3169
E-Mail
James Dowcett
Music
E-Mail
Brandon Duncan
History
E-Mail
Joseph DuVivier
Mathematics
E-Mail
Molly Dwyer
English
E-Mail
Mei Dye
Chemistry
E-Mail
Reid Edelman
Theatre Program Director
707-468-3172
E-Mail
Jason Edington
Mathematics
707-467-1004
E-Mail
Deb Ehrhardt
Speech
263-4944 x 4032
E-Mail
Emily Ellickson-Brown
Business Office Technology
E-Mail
Susan Era
Human Services
E-Mail
Frank Espy
Athletics/Physical Education
707-468-3141
E-Mail
Sara Esserman Melvill
Learning Skills
E-Mail
Shelton Evans
Business
E-Mail
Helen Falandes
Human Services
707-467-1049
E-Mail
Mollie Ferguson
Fine Woodworking
E-Mail
Shelley Fields
Culinary Arts
E-Mail
Allison Finch
Library
E-Mail
Matthew Finnegan
Administration of Justice
E-Mail
Julie Finnegan
Accounting
707-468-3134
E-Mail
David Flaim
Biology
E-Mail
Arden Flower
Automotive
E-Mail
Aaron Ford
Athletics/Physical Education
E-Mail
Marcus Frederickson
Chemistry
707-468-3127
E-Mail
Joe Fry
Philosophy
E-Mail
Kirk Fuller
Digital Arts Media
E-Mail
Patrick Garrett
Health
E-Mail
Jody Gehrman
English
707-468-3150
E-Mail
Lucia Giovannetti
Computer Science
E-Mail
Mike Giuffrida
English
707-468-3038
E-Mail
Stephanie Gold
College and Career Success
E-Mail
David Gonsalves
Counselor
E-Mail
Nash Gonzalez
Real Estate
468-3000 x 4051
E-Mail
Nancy Goodman
Nursing Instructor
707-468-3099
E-Mail
Mark Goodman
Athletics
E-Mail
Theresa Gowan
Health
E-Mail
Michael Grady
Chemistry
E-Mail
Jennifer Graff
Nursing
E-Mail
Paula Gray
Art
E-Mail
Gary Gray
Business
E-Mail
Tobias Green
Political Science
E-Mail
Janet Greene
Child Development
E-Mail
Robert Griffith
Computer Science
707-468-3000 x 4024
E-Mail
John Griffith
Human Services
E-Mail
Rodney Grisanti
Music
707-468-3026
E-Mail
Susan Gross
Art
E-Mail
Federico Guazzone-Rugebregt
Chemistry
E-Mail
Linda Guebert
English as a Second Language
E-Mail
Apryl Guisasola
Counselor
707-467-1080
E-Mail
Michael Guleff
Music
E-Mail
Elizabeth Guthrie
Alcohol and Other Drugs
E-Mail
Rod Guyer
Art
E-Mail
Elise Haas
Psychology
E-Mail
Lynn Haggitt
English
707-468-3123
E-Mail
Sam Halstad
Sustainable Technologies
E-Mail
Stephen Hambleton
Automotive
E-Mail
Anne Hammond
Education
E-Mail
Norma Hanson
Spanish
E-Mail
Joseph Harrington
Spanish
E-Mail
Carla Harris
Human Services
E-Mail
Sissa Harris
Sociology
E-Mail
Emily Hashemian
Counselor
E-Mail
Janice Hawthorne Timm
Music
E-Mail
Donna Headrick
Business Office Technology
E-Mail
Lorraine Hee-Chorley
Speech
E-Mail
Steve Hellman
English
E-Mail
Nathan Henry
Athletics
E-Mail
Greg Hicks
Health Sciences
707-468-3133
E-Mail
Steve Hixenbaugh
Business
707-468-3220
E-Mail
Evan Hobart
Art
E-Mail
Roger Hock
Psychology
707-468-3135
E-Mail
Montana Hodges
Geology
E-Mail
Eric Hoefler
Computer Science
E-Mail
Merie Holl
EOPS Counselor
E-Mail
Rhea Hollis
Counselor
707-468-3027
E-Mail
Daniel Hoyle
Theatre Arts
E-Mail
Amanda Hult
English
E-Mail
Catherine Indermill
Psychology
707-468-3001
E-Mail
Chris Ineich
Biology
E-Mail
Mary Iversen
College and Career Success
E-Mail
Aeron Ives
Mathematics
E-Mail
Andrew Jahn
Biology
E-Mail
Dan Jenkins
Director of CWEE
707-468-3020
E-Mail
Alese Jenkins
Human Services
E-Mail
Kevin Jennings
Fire Science
E-Mail
Jeremy Jernigan
Music
E-Mail
Cameron Johnson
English as a Second Language
E-Mail
Cassandra Johnson
Child Development
707 468-3000 x 4063
E-Mail
Deborah Johnson
Computer Science
E-Mail
Randy Johnson
Administration of Justice
E-Mail
Shirley Johnson-Foell
Sustainable Technologies
E-Mail
Jody Johnston
Human Services
E-Mail
Tomiko Jones
Art
E-Mail
Christopher Jones
Philosophy
E-Mail
Richard Jones
History
E-Mail
Richard Jordan
Sustainable Technologies
E-Mail
Richard Kale
Political Science
E-Mail
Brad Kammer
Psychology
E-Mail
Tobin Keller
Art
E-Mail
Thomas Kelley
Mathematics
E-Mail
Carole Kendall
Nursing Instructor
707-468-3099
E-Mail
Maresa Kendrick
Child Development
E-Mail
Tribly Kerrigan
Human Services
E-Mail
Tari Kerss
Art
E-Mail
Suzanne Kidwell
Business Office Technology
E-Mail
Rose Killian
Clothing
E-Mail
Jessica Killops
Nursing Instructor
707-468-3099
E-Mail
Kyle Kirkley
English
E-Mail
Kathleen Kirkpatrick
Art
E-Mail
Martha Klimist-Zingo
Political Science
E-Mail
Amanda Koch
Mathematics
E-Mail
Pauls Krasts
English
E-Mail
Lucy Kyne
Part Time Counselor & CCS Instructor
E-Mail
Katherine Lam-Hansard
Economics
E-Mail
Joshua Landers
English
707 468-3000 x4080
E-Mail
Laura Larque
History
E-Mail
Erick Larsen
Mathematics
E-Mail
Alvin Lau
American Sign Language
E-Mail
Nursing Director
Nursing Director
707-468-3109
E-Mail
Owen Lawyer
Mental Health Counselor
E-Mail
Carla Leach
Child Development
E-Mail
Phillip Lenberg
Music
707-468-3038
E-Mail
Lisa Leonard
Nursing Instructor
707-468-3099
E-Mail
Cynthia Letts
Adjunct Faculty
E-Mail
Jonathan Liljeblad
Political Science
E-Mail
Steve Lipke
Art
E-Mail
Martin Lipman
Real Estate
E-Mail
Daniel Lockart
Administration of Justice
E-Mail
Christopher Long
Administration of Justice
E-Mail
Kristine Loomis
Agriculture
E-Mail
Leslie Lovejoy
Health
E-Mail
Cathleen Lukrich
Nursing Instructor
E-Mail
Andrew Lutsky
English
E-Mail
Elizabeth MacDougall
Music
E-Mail
Ashlin Macias
Culinary Arts
E-Mail
Carl Magann
Fire Science
E-Mail
Ann Maglinte
Art
E-Mail
Pavlos Mayakis
Art
E-Mail
Thais Mazur
Human Services
E-Mail
Donelle McCallister
Agriculture
E-Mail
Sarah McCarter
Health
E-Mail
Susan McCauley-Callagy
Athletics/Physical Education
E-Mail
Cari McCormick
Real Estate
E-Mail
Conan McKay
Child Development
707-468-3029
E-Mail
Carol McKay
Child Development
E-Mail
Mary McMillan
Psychology
707-468-3000 x 4008
E-Mail
Alicia Mendoza
Counselor
707-468-3112
E-Mail
Sandra Metzler
Dance
E-Mail
Tanja Michel
Business
E-Mail
Derek Milhaupt
Athletics/Physical Education
E-Mail
Donna Miller
Counselor
E-Mail
Christopher Mills
Athletics/Physical Education
707-468-3142
E-Mail
Jannah Minnix
Library
E-Mail
Rodney Mitchell
Administration of Justice
E-Mail
James Mockel
Human Services
E-Mail
Michele Molina
English as a Second Language
E-Mail
Kevin Moore
Theatre Arts
E-Mail
Heidi Morgan
Psychology
E-Mail
Diego Mourino-Mougan
Spanish
E-Mail
Glenn Mueller
Sustainable Technologies
E-Mail
Joseph Munoz
Athletics/Physical Education
E-Mail
Martha Myklebust
Child Development
E-Mail
Brianna Nathaniel
Health
E-Mail
Adriane Nicolaisen
Art
E-Mail
Robert Nishiyama
Administration of Justice
E-Mail
Steve O'Mara
Business
E-Mail
Melbourne O'Meara
Mathematics
E-Mail
Ben O'Neill
Fire Science
E-Mail
Billy Offill
Athletics/Physical Education
707-468-3028
E-Mail
Euline Olinger
English as a Second Language
E-Mail
Denise Orpustan-Love
Child Development/Sociology
E-Mail
Marc Otten
Athletics/Physical Education
E-Mail
David Pai
Computer Science
707-468-3126
E-Mail
Stephanie Paige
Computer Science
E-Mail
Kristy Paine
Administration of Justice
E-Mail
Jonathan Palmer
Art
E-Mail
Robert Parmenter
Library
E-Mail
Antonia Partridge
Agriculture
E-Mail
Victoria Patterson
Sociology
E-Mail
Nicholas Pearson
Automotive Technology
E-Mail
Neil Pettersen
Health
E-Mail
Nicholas Petti
Culinary Arts
707-467-1052
E-Mail
Barbara Phelps
Art
E-Mail
Nancy Phillips
Business Office Technology
707 468-3000 x 4056
E-Mail
Tom Phillips
Mathematics
707-468-3000 x 4055
E-Mail
Vincent Poturica
English
707-468-3123
E-Mail
Douglas Prather
Anthropology
707-263-4944 x 4034
E-Mail
Jennifer Price
Anthropology
E-Mail
Christine Price
Alcohol and Other Drugs
E-Mail
Joshua Prigge
Sustainable Technologies
E-Mail
Chaowalit Pullapat
Mathematics
E-Mail
John Rall
English
E-Mail
Sezgin Ramirez
Mathematics
E-Mail
Susana Ramirez-Fuentes
Mathematics
E-Mail
Tanja Ramming
CalWorks Coordinator/Counselor
707-468-3114
E-Mail
Bart Rawlinson
English
707-468-3049
E-Mail
Janice Re'
Dance
E-Mail
Kahli Remy
Assistant Volleyball Coach
E-Mail
Kathryn Renderman
Mathematics
E-Mail
Scott Rentzer
Mathematics
E-Mail
Margarita Rice
Music
E-Mail
Kenneth Rich
Psychology
E-Mail
Rebel Rickansrud-Young
English
E-Mail
Jennifer Riddell
Sustainable Technologies
707-468-3080
E-Mail
Michael Riedell
English
E-Mail
Karen Riordan
College and Career Success
E-Mail
Yuliya Ritchley
College and Career Success
E-Mail
Louis Rohlicek
History
E-Mail
Ana Rojas
Spanish
E-Mail
Lily Rojo
Library
E-Mail
Marsh Rose
Psychology
707-468-3000 x 4035
E-Mail
Lisa Rosenstreich
Art
707-468-3022
E-Mail
Terry Rush
Automotive Technology
E-Mail
Anna Sabalone
Art History
E-Mail
David Sammel
Spanish
E-Mail
Susan Samota
Counselor
E-Mail
Lidia Sanchez
CAMP Counselor
707-468-3048
E-Mail
Jacqueline Sanchez
Athletics/Physical Education
707-468-3094
E-Mail
Robert Saxon
College and Career Success
E-Mail
Victoria Schmidt
Psychology
E-Mail
Eryn Schon-Brunner
Dance
E-Mail
Edwin Schuman
English
E-Mail
Larry Schwartz
Athletics/Physical Education
E-Mail
Remie Scott
Chemistry
E-Mail
Damian Sebouhian
English
E-Mail
Charles Seltzer
Human Services
E-Mail
Dennis Shepherd
English
E-Mail
Jered Sherrill
Music
E-Mail
Machiko Shimada
Mathematics
E-Mail
Anne Shirako
Library
E-Mail
Teresa Sholars
Agriculture
707-468-3618
E-Mail
Joel Shura
Theatre Arts
E-Mail
Julia Siderakis
Culinary Arts
E-Mail
Will Siegel
Music
E-Mail
Steven Siler
Psychology
E-Mail
Richard Silsbee
Sustainable Technologies
E-Mail
Logan Silva
History
E-Mail
Marilyn Simpson
Music
E-Mail
Tanya Smart
Biology
E-Mail
Gregory Smith
Fine Woodworking
E-Mail
Michelle Snider
Mathematics
E-Mail
James Snyder
Music
E-Mail
Antoinette Sousa
Library
E-Mail
Sandy Spencer
Library
707-468-3051
E-Mail
Ricardo Stocker
Psychology
707 468-3000 x 4061
E-Mail
Catherine Swanson
English as a Second Language
E-Mail
Kris Swett
College and Career Success
E-Mail
Kimberly Swift
Nursing Instructor
707-468-1055
E-Mail
Sanford Tanaka
Sustainable Technologies
E-Mail
Riba Taylor
English
707-468-3000 x 4013
E-Mail
Trent Taylor
Administration of Justice
E-Mail
Rain Tenaqiya
Agriculture
E-Mail
Casey Terrill
Mathematics
707-468-3228
E-Mail
Tom Thomas
Business
E-Mail
Jessica Thompson
Art
E-Mail
Kirk Thomsen
Fire Science
E-Mail
Patricia Thygesen
Child Development
E-Mail
Kathryn Tilton
Dance
E-Mail
Melissa Timmen
English
E-Mail
Krista Todd
Nursing Instructor
707-468-3099
E-Mail
John Tomlinson
Theatre Arts
E-Mail
Mark Torguson
Head Coach
707-468-3163
E-Mail
Kristen Turner
Dance
E-Mail
Norine Tweedie
Business Office Technology
707 468-3000 x 4058
E-Mail
Kris Tyner
Mathematics
E-Mail
Chatnaree Upton
Astronomy
E-Mail
Erin Vaccaro
Biology
707-468-3000 x 4040
E-Mail
Vivian Varela
Distance Education/Sociology
707-467-1024
E-Mail
Brian Varkevisser
Chemistry
E-Mail
Ron Verdier
Sustainable Technologies
E-Mail
Shushan Vetzmadian
English as a Second Language
E-Mail
Caroline Vidal
Human Services
E-Mail
Angela Vincent
College and Career Success
E-Mail
Kathleen Wagschal
Psychology
E-Mail
Cheyenne Waldman
Geology
E-Mail
Glenn Walker
Biology
E-Mail
Aisha Walls
Dance
E-Mail
Sarah Walsh
English as a Second Language
707-468-3122
E-Mail
Valerie Warda
English
707 468-3000 x 4023
E-Mail
Barbara Ware
English as a Second Language
E-Mail
Phil Warf
Political Science
707-468-3030
E-Mail
Walter Waterbury
Business
E-Mail
Norma Watkins
English
E-Mail
Dena Watson-Krasts
Dance
E-Mail
Jonathan Webb
Sustainable Technologies
E-Mail
Elizabeth Weiss
Counselor
E-Mail
Tascha Whetzel
Learning Disabled Specialist
707-468-3151
E-Mail
Deborah White
Mathematics
707-468-3129
E-Mail
Vivian White
Nursing
E-Mail
Lory Widmer
Computer Science
E-Mail
Alyssum Wier
Art
E-Mail
Christopher Wilder
Sustainable Technologies
E-Mail
Austin Williams
Mathematics
E-Mail
Pat Wilson
Political Science
707 468-3000 x 4059
E-Mail
Steve Wilson
Theatre Arts
E-Mail
Jenni Windsor
Music
E-Mail
Lily Woll
English as a Second Language
E-Mail
Wilson Wong
Mathematics
E-Mail
Noel Woodhouse
Sustainable Technologies
E-Mail
Nzinga Woods
Dance
E-Mail
Jim Xerogeanes
Agriculture, Natural Resources
707-468-3218
E-Mail
Rachel Young
Dance
E-Mail
Magdalena Young
Computer Science
E-Mail
Paul Zellman
Agriculture, Natural Resources
E-Mail
Michael Zeni
Welding
E-Mail
Gayle Zepeda
Human Services
E-Mail
Min Zhang
Mathematics
E-Mail
Frank Zotter
Business
707-468-3000 x 4026
E-Mail
Brianna Zuber
Biology
707-468-3124
E-Mail